Planetary Mixing Defoamer
TEL:18925129293
SIENOX Ultra‑Large‑Capacity Planetary Mixer‑Defoamer SIE‑CV20L
20L Dual‑Cup Planetary Mixing · Low‑Speed High‑Torque for Heavy‑Duty Mass Production of High‑Viscosity Materials
20L Ultra‑Large‑Capacity Dual‑Cup + 0‑600rpm Low‑Speed High‑Torque + 100 Recipe Sets Storage
SIE‑CV20L is an ultra‑large‑capacity heavy‑duty unit within SIENOX CV series. Equipped with 20L dual‑cup and 0‑600rpm low‑speed high‑torque mixing, it is specially engineered for ultra‑large‑batch production of high‑viscosity materials. Constructed with 304 stainless steel, the equipment supports long‑cycle continuous operation under industrial conditions.
✓ CE Certification ✓ FCC Certification ✓ ISO9001 Quality Management System ✓ RoHS Compliance ✓ Custom voltage available (110V/220V)
Why Must Microbubbles in Materials Be Eliminated?
Residual micro‑bubbles in materials directly affect product yield and performance stability.
Aerospace Composite MaterialsBubbles in aerospace composite resin matrix weaken inter‑layer bonding, impair component fatigue resistance, impact toughness and structural strength, and bring potential safety hazards. | Pharmaceutical Formulation IndustryBubbles in pharmaceutical gels and ointments undermine content uniformity, causing inaccurate dosage and jeopardizing therapeutic stability and medication safety. | Petrochemical IndustryBubbles in petrochemical catalyst slurries impair coating uniformity, reducing catalytic efficiency, reaction conversion rate and product yield. |
✨ Traditional defoaming challenges: Manual mixing is nearly impossible for ultra‑high‑viscosity materials; excessive speed of standard equipment causes severe splashing or thermal degradation; insufficient capacity demands repeated batch processing, while material change‑over and cleaning consume excessive time for high‑viscosity media, resulting in extremely low production‑line efficiency.
Why Choose SIE-CV20L
Three core features built for large‑volume mass‑production of high‑viscosity materials.
20L Dual‑Cup Batch Processing | Low‑Speed High‑Torque Homogeneous Mixing | Heavy‑Duty Long‑Term Operation |
✨ When production requirement reaches 20L level or ultra‑large‑batch processing of ultra‑high‑viscosity materials is needed, SIE‑CV20L serves as the heavy‑duty top‑capacity option within the CV series.
Working Principle
Synchronized dual‑power of revolution and rotation delivers deep mixing and defoaming for high‑viscosity materials via low‑speed high‑torque output.
Step 1: Revolution Mixing Centrifugal force generated by low‑speed high‑torque revolution drives slow tumbling of ultra‑large‑volume high‑viscosity materials inside cups to avoid splashing and achieve gradual macro‑level homogeneous mixing. Step 2: Rotation Dispersion Continuous shear force from rotation penetrates deep into high‑viscosity materials, breaks inner agglomerated structures and eliminates micro‑bubbles trapped in viscous matrix, ensuring consistent processing results for ultra‑large‑batch materials. Synchronized revolution‑rotation enables the complete workflow of "mixing → dispersion → defoaming" within sealed containers. The dual‑cup design processes two groups of materials simultaneously to boost production efficiency. | ![]() |
Technical Specifications
Complete Technical Specifications Overview, Customizable on Demand
| Model | SIE‑CV20L |
| Mixing Capacity | 0–20000 mL (standard container) * Larger volume available upon customization |
| Container Type | Tubes / Jars / Cups; adapters for syringes and cartridges supported |
| Container Quantity | 1 or 2 jars (user‑selectable) |
| Max Speed | 0 – 600 RPM (stepless adjustable) |
| Revolution / Rotation Ratio | Fixed speed ratio |
| Vacuum Degree | Optional: –98 kPa / –100 kPa |
| Control System | Touch‑screen, stores up to 100 recipe sets |
| Power Supply | 220V, 50/60Hz (110V US/JP standard customizable) |
| Dimension(W×D×H) | 1100×780×880mm |
| Net Weight | Approx. 225kg |
| Certifications | CE, FCC, ISO9001, RoHS Compliance |
Our Partners
Trusted by leading industrial manufacturing clusters and advanced university laboratories worldwide
FAQ - Frequently Asked Questions
Answers to common questions about product performance and everyday process selection
-
脱泡机的作用是什么?
脱泡机是一种用于去除液体中的气泡的设备。它的作用在于帮助生产过程中的液体混合、反应、涂布、印刷、灌注等工艺环节,避免气泡的产生和对最终产品的影响。在许多工业和实验室环境中,去除气泡是非常必要的,因为气泡可能会对产品质量产生负面影响,如影响表面张力和稳定性等问题。脱泡机通常采用各种不同的技术,如振动、超声波、离心等,以实现有效的气泡去除。它的应用领域广泛,包括但不限于半导体、太阳能、光学、生物技术、材料科学等。
-
售后服务怎么样?
公司拥有专业的售后服务人员,24小时专人服务,一对一提供技术支持,解决您的后顾之忧。
-
为什么要选择施诺斯?
选择施诺斯的原因有很多,以下是一些主要的原因:
1. 专业性:我们的团队由一群专业的人士组成,他们在各自的领域拥有丰富的经验和知识。我们不仅了解行业趋势和最佳实践,而且还能提供切实可行的解决方案。
2. 服务质量:我们注重客户的需求和满意度,始终致力于提供高质量的服务。我们不仅快速响应客户需求,而且还能根据客户的要求进行定制化服务。
3. 可靠性:我们以诚信和专业精神为宗旨,始终遵守承诺和协议。我们的工作方法和交付成果均符合行业标准和最佳实践,使得我们的客户能够信任我们。
4. 创新性:我们不断探索新的方法和工具,以提供更好的服务并满足客户的需求。我们鼓励创新和实验,并愿意接受挑战和改变。
5. 成本效益:我们提供高性价比的服务,不仅能够帮助客户节省成本,而且还能提高效率和生产力。我们始终以客户的利益为出发点,为客户提供最优的解决方案。
6. 团队合作:我们相信团队的力量和合作的价值,我们的团队成员之间互相支持、协作和尊重。我们与客户、合作伙伴和其他利益相关者建立紧密的合作关系,以实现共同的目标。
以上只是选择我们的部分原因,我们相信还有很多其他的优点和价值可以为客户提供。如果您正在寻找一家专业、可靠、高质量的服务提供商,我们非常期待与您的合作。
-
搅拌脱泡机的工作原理?
施诺斯搅拌脱泡机通过公转的离心力进行脱泡,通过公转与自转形成的剪切力进行搅拌,
再辅助以真空泵抽取气体以达到真空状态,去除纳米级微小气泡。 不接触物料,无二次污染,无二次浪费。
-
施诺斯能提供工程咨询技术服务吗?
施诺斯能为广大客户提供全面的工程和现代化的咨询服务。施诺斯近二十年的搅拌经验,可以为你提供高效的咨询服务。
想要让搅拌机性能更上一层楼,提升系统的整体效能?我们有全面的咨询、工程以及现代化改造服务,为您量身打造解决方案。 在如今竞争激烈的全球化浪潮中,唯有不断创新、持续优化,才能始终跑在对手前面。您的生产工艺和产品日新月异,我们就为您提供最适配的混合技术。不管是新的产品参数,还是既有的工艺条件,我们都能对现有系统和搅拌设备进行全方位的检查与评估,挖掘其中潜藏的流程优化空间和机械性能提升潜力,并且帮您把这些改进切实落地。 要是您的搅拌设备已经跟不上时代步伐,能耗居高不下,或是维护成本让您头疼不已,那就别犹豫,我们的咨询、工程设计和现代化改造服务,就是为您排忧解难的良方。欢迎随时联系我们,携手开启高效生产新征程!
Technical Specification List
Compare Models in the Same Series for Accurate Selection
| Model | SIE‑CV2000 | SIE‑CV10L | SIE‑CV20L |
| Mixing Capacity | 0–2000 mL (standard container) * Customizable | 0–10000 mL (standard container) * Customizable | 0–20000 mL (standard container) * Customizable |
| Container Type | Tubes / Jars / Cups; adapters for syringes and cartridges supported | Tubes / Jars / Cups; adapters for syringes and cartridges supported | Tubes / Jars / Cups; adapters for syringes and cartridges supported |
| Container Quantity | 1 or 2 jars (user‑selectable) | 1 or 2 jars (user‑selectable) | 1 or 2 jars (user‑selectable) |
| Max Speed | 0 – 2000 RPM (stepless adjustable) | 0 – 800 RPM (stepless adjustable) | 0 – 600 RPM (stepless adjustable) |
| Revolution / Rotation Ratio | Fixed speed ratio | Fixed speed ratio | Fixed speed ratio |
| Vacuum Degree | Optional: –98 kPa / –100 kPa | Optional: –98 kPa / –100 kPa | Optional: –98 kPa / –100 kPa |
| Control System | Touch‑screen, stores up to 100 recipe sets | Touch‑screen, stores up to 100 recipe sets | Touch‑screen, stores up to 100 recipe sets |
| Power Supply | 220V, 50/60Hz (110V US/JP standard customizable) | 220V, 50/60Hz (110V US/JP standard customizable) | 220V, 50/60Hz (110V US/JP standard customizable) |
| Dimension(W×D×H) | 1100 × 780 × 880 mm | 1100 × 780 × 880 mm | 1100 × 780 × 880 mm |
| Net Weight | 225 kg | 225 kg | 225 kg |
| Certifications | CE, FCC | CE, FCC | CE, FCC |
*** Above are typical models only. SIENOS provides customized solutions according to customer requirements. For model‑selection consultation: 189‑2512‑9293
Multi‑Industry Solutions
Covers Mixing & Defoaming Applications for Typical Materials in Six Major Industries
Aerospace CompositesCarbon‑fiber prepreg resin, aerospace epoxy |
Pharmaceutical FormulationsMedicinal ointment base, pharmaceutical gel |
Petrochemical IndustryDrilling fluid additives, catalyst slurries |
![]() Fuel‑cell MaterialsProton‑exchange membrane slurry, catalyst layer slurry |
Coatings & ChemicalsIndustrial baking finish, powder coatings |
Industrial SealantsPolysulfide sealant, butyl sealant |
Comprehensive Equipment Operation Demo Videos
Gain intuitive, clear, dynamic insight into synchronous defoaming with planetary centrifugal force and high negative pressure.
Actual Test Results of Defoaming Process
Measured Processing Results for Six Typical Materials
Paste Materials |
Adhesive & Powder |
Polymer Materials |
Pharmaceutical Gel |
Silver Paste Materials |
Battery Slurry |
Measured Data Comparison
Material Before‑and‑after Degassing Comparison
Material Type | Status Before Treatment | After CV10L Treatment |
Carbon‑fiber Prepreg Resin | Interlaminar shear strength deviation ±20% | Interlaminar shear strength deviation ±5% |
Medicinal Ointment Base | Content deviation ±8%, with air bubbles | Content deviation ±2%, bubble‑free |
Polysulfide Sealant | Porosity approx.10%, insufficient sealing performance | Porosity <1%, qualified sealing performance |
* Internal laboratory test data. Actual improvement varies with material formulation. Real customer cases are available upon request from sales.












